Project/2010 Goals/Timeline: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Adding in a few posts of Mark Surman's
(Adding links to Mark Surman's Oct. 20 2010 goal blog posts)
(Adding in a few posts of Mark Surman's)
Line 48: Line 48:
| Mark Surman wrote about  [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/10/20/2010-goals-engaging-a-broader-public-about-the-open-web/ a potential goal of engaging the public with the idea of the open web]
| Mark Surman wrote about  [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/10/20/2010-goals-engaging-a-broader-public-about-the-open-web/ a potential goal of engaging the public with the idea of the open web]
|-
|-
!
|
| Mark Surman wrote about  [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/10/20/blogging-2010-goals/ how the 2010 goals relate to the Mozilla Foundation]
| Mark Surman wrote about  [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/10/20/blogging-2010-goals/ how the 2010 goals relate to the Mozilla Foundation]
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 56:
{{Table/Box|22}}
{{Table/Box|22}}
| David Boswell writes about [http://davidwboswell.wordpress.com/2008/10/22/creating-a-community-census/ creating a community census]
| David Boswell writes about [http://davidwboswell.wordpress.com/2008/10/22/creating-a-community-census/ creating a community census]
|-
{{Table/Box|28}}
| Mark Surman [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/10/28/thank-you-barcelona notes the discussions on the 2010 goals] at [https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2008 MozCam EU 2008]
|}
==November 2008==
{| cellspacing="10"
|-
{{Table/Box|07}}
| Mark Surman blogs about [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glyn_Moody Glyn Moody's] [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/11/07/2010-goals-hmmm-a-broader-public/ thoughts on the potential goal of engaging a broader public].
|-
{{Table/Box|24}}
| Mark Surman [http://commonspace.wordpress.com/2008/11/24/2010-goals-update-on-mozilla-foundation-bits blogs about what is going on with the Foundation side of the 2010 goals process]
|-
|-
{{Table/Box|..}}
{{Table/Box|..}}
461

edits

Navigation menu