Web Browser Grand Prix: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Results: Color winners green and remove rows for anticipated WBGP articles that didn't happen
(padenot's webaudio test)
(→‎Results: Color winners green and remove rows for anticipated WBGP articles that didn't happen)
Line 55: Line 55:
! IE
! IE
! Opera
! Opera
|-
| June 2014?
| Chrome 32-33?
| Firefox 31-32?
| IE 11?
| Opera 23-24?
|-
| March 2014?
| Chrome 31-32?
| Firefox 27-28?
| IE 11?
| Opera 19-20?


|-
|-
Line 79: Line 65:
|-
|-
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/web-browser-chrome-25-firefox-19,3459.html March 2013]
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/web-browser-chrome-25-firefox-19,3459.html March 2013]
! style="background:#ffc;" | Chrome 25
! style="background:#bfb;" | Chrome 25
| Firefox 19
| Firefox 19
| IE 10
| IE 10
Line 86: Line 72:
|-
|-
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/firefox-15-safari-6-web-browser,3287.html September 2012]
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/firefox-15-safari-6-web-browser,3287.html September 2012]
! style="background:#ffc;" | Chrome 20
! style="background:#bfb;" | Chrome 20
| Firefox 15
| Firefox 15
| IE 9
| IE 9
Line 93: Line 79:
|-
|-
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/windows-7-chrome-20-firefox-13-opera-12,3228.html July 2012]
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/windows-7-chrome-20-firefox-13-opera-12,3228.html July 2012]
! style="background:#ffc;" | Chrome 20
! style="background:#bfb;" | Chrome 20
| Firefox 13
| Firefox 13
| IE 9
| IE 9
Line 103: Line 89:
| Firefox 11
| Firefox 11
| IE 9
| IE 9
! style="background:#ffc;" | Opera 11.61
! style="background:#bfb;" | Opera 11.61


|-
|-
Line 128: Line 114:
|-
|-
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/web-browser-performance-standard-html5,3013.html August 2011]
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/web-browser-performance-standard-html5,3013.html August 2011]
! style="background:#ffc;" | Chrome 13
! style="background:#bfb;" | Chrome 13
| Firefox 6
| Firefox 6
| IE 9
| IE 9
Line 135: Line 121:
|-
|-
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/opera-firefox-chrome,2976.html July 2011]
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/opera-firefox-chrome,2976.html July 2011]
! style="background:#ffc;" | Chrome 12
! style="background:#bfb;" | Chrome 12
| Firefox 5
| Firefox 5
| IE 9
| IE 9
Line 144: Line 130:
| Chrome 10
| Chrome 10
| Firefox 4
| Firefox 4
! style="background:#ffc;" | IE 9
! style="background:#bfb;" | IE 9
| Opera 11.01
| Opera 11.01


Line 151: Line 137:
| Chrome 10
| Chrome 10
| Firefox 3.6
| Firefox 3.6
! style="background:#ffc;" | IE 9
! style="background:#bfb;" | IE 9
| Opera 11.01
| Opera 11.01


Line 159: Line 145:
| Firefox 3.6
| Firefox 3.6
| IE 9
| IE 9
! style="background:#ffc;" | Opera 10.60
! style="background:#bfb;" | Opera 10.60


|-
|-
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/firefox-chrome-opera,2558.html March 2010]
! [http://www.tomshardware.com/reviews/firefox-chrome-opera,2558.html March 2010]
! style="background:#ffc;" | Chrome 4
! style="background:#bfb;" | Chrome 4
| Firefox 3.6
| Firefox 3.6
| IE 8
| IE 8
| Opera 10.50
| Opera 10.50
|}
|}
Confirmed users
3,339

edits

Navigation menu