WeeklyUpdates/2017-11-06: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 71: Line 71:
| --
| --
| Mozilla blog: '[https://blog.mozilla.org/blog/2017/11/01/275k-in-grants-for-creative-gigabit-projects-across-the-u-s/ $275K for Creative Gigabit Projects Across the U.S.]'
| Mozilla blog: '[https://blog.mozilla.org/blog/2017/11/01/275k-in-grants-for-creative-gigabit-projects-across-the-u-s/ $275K for Creative Gigabit Projects Across the U.S.]'
|-
| Jen Caltrider
| Content Strategy Lead on the Foundation's Advocacy team
| Mozilla's recent IoT survey and upcoming holiday buyers' guide
| Remote
| --
| --
| Medium: '[https://medium.com/mozilla-internet-citizen/10-fascinating-things-we-learned-when-we-asked-the-world-how-connected-are-you-2c9601c36ef0 10 Fascinating Things We Learned When We Asked The World ‘How Connected Are You?]'
|-
|}
|}


Confirmed users
233

edits

Navigation menu