Confirmed users
14,525
edits
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! The PI Request system makes my life easier by... | ||
! Overall | ! style="width:10%" | Overall | ||
! Engineers | ! style="width:10%" | Engineers | ||
! QA | ! style="width:10%" | QA | ||
! Others | ! style="width:10%" | Others | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | providing clear lines of communication | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| making it easier to plan resources and priorities | |||
| 6 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |||
| providing clear status of work | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | providing clear scope of work | ||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | providing clear documentation | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | providing a single place to report/review work | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | providing rapid response to requests | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||