Confirmed users
247
edits
(Adding arewexblstill.com to the active list) |
(areweflashyet.com 404s, moving to dead list) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we fast yet? || http://arewefastyet.com/ || Tracking performance of popular JavaScript engines || JavaScript team | | Are we fast yet? || http://arewefastyet.com/ || Tracking performance of popular JavaScript engines || JavaScript team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we fun yet? || http://arewefunyet.com/ || Web platform game development || Martin Best | | Are we fun yet? || http://arewefunyet.com/ || Web platform game development || Martin Best | ||
| Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino | | Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino | ||
|- | |||
| Are we Flash yet? || http://areweflashyet.com/ || Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment || Michael Bebenita | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | | Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | ||