Compatibility/Unshippables: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Adding 3 bugs
(Add global)
(Adding 3 bugs)
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| TC-39 global proposal || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1317422 1317422] || Broke deezer, flickr, moment.js, Jira
| TC-39 global proposal || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1317422 1317422] || Broke deezer, flickr, moment.js, Jira
|-
| Stop dispatching keypress events for non-printable keys || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=968056 968056] || Blocked by [https://github.com/google/closure-library/issues/883]
|-
| Start dispatching keydown and keyup events even during composition || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=354358 354358] || Should be fixed at same time with [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=968056 bug 968056] for saving web app developers's cost
|-
| Hiding all Gecko specific editing UI || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1449564 1449564] || Collect actual usage first ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1452538 1452538])
|-
|-
| add me || add me || add me
| add me || add me || add me
|}
|}
3

edits

Navigation menu