Bugzilla:Infrastructure: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Servers: list final disposition of old scl3 servers, add new servers
(disposition for updates into cps)
(→‎Servers: list final disposition of old scl3 servers, add new servers)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Servers ==
== Servers ==
Current servers:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
! Server Name !! Server Type !! OS !! General usage
|-
| barry.bugzilla.org | Linode | CentOS 7 | bugzilla.org email/mailing lists (lists.bugzilla.org), deprecated bzr server (bzr.bugzilla.org), CGIs embedded from www.bugzilla.org, updates.bugzilla.org
|-
| carly.bugzilla.org | Linode | CentOS 7 | IRC bots (bugbot, word)
|}


Old servers:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 13: Line 23:
| bugzilla3.community.scl3.mozilla.com || SuperMicro X8 (physical) || RHEL 6 || currently offline / damaged hard drive || decommission
| bugzilla3.community.scl3.mozilla.com || SuperMicro X8 (physical) || RHEL 6 || currently offline / damaged hard drive || decommission
|-
|-
| updates.bugzilla.org || KVM VM (on bugzilla2) || RHEL 6 || hosts the Bugzilla update check || merge into cps
| updates.bugzilla.org || KVM VM (on bugzilla2) || RHEL 6 || hosts the Bugzilla update check || merge into cps, moved to barry
|-
|-
| bots.bugzilla.lan || KVM VM (on bugzilla2) || RHEL 6 || hosts the irc bots (bugbot, word) || keep/move
| bots.bugzilla.lan || KVM VM (on bugzilla2) || RHEL 6 || hosts the irc bots (bugbot, word) || keep/move, moved to carly
|-
|-
| infra.bugzilla.lan || KVM VM (on bugzilla2) || RHEL 6 || DNS/DHCP for bugzilla.lan internal network || decommission (internal VLAN goes away)
| infra.bugzilla.lan || KVM VM (on bugzilla2) || RHEL 6 || DNS/DHCP for bugzilla.lan internal network || decommission (internal VLAN goes away)
|-
|-
| cps.bugzilla.org || ESX VM (Mozilla-hosted) || CentOS 6 || "common public-facing services" bugzilla.org email/mailing lists, deprecated bzr server, CGIs embedded from www.bugzilla.org || keep/move
| cps.bugzilla.org || ESX VM (Mozilla-hosted) || CentOS 6 || "common public-facing services" bugzilla.org email/mailing lists, deprecated bzr server, CGIs embedded from www.bugzilla.org || keep/move, moved to barry
|-
|-
| landfill-new.bugzilla.org || ESX VM (Mozilla-hosted) || RHEL 6 || supposed to replace landfill || decommission
| landfill-new.bugzilla.org || ESX VM (Mozilla-hosted) || RHEL 6 || supposed to replace landfill || decommission
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
674

edits

Navigation menu