Release Management/Calendar: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Firefox 67 released
(→‎Future branch dates: shifting release date for 67)
(Firefox 67 released)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
!Quarter ||Soft Freeze ||Merge Date ||Central ||Beta ||Release Date ||Release ||ESR
!Quarter ||Soft Freeze ||Merge Date ||Central ||Beta ||Release Date ||Release ||ESR
|-
|rowspan="1"|Q2
!2019-05-13
!2019-05-20
|Firefox 69||Firefox 68
!2019-05-21
|Firefox 67
|Firefox 60.7
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Q3
|rowspan="2"|Q3
Line 65: Line 57:
!Soft Freeze||Merge Date||Central||Beta
!Soft Freeze||Merge Date||Central||Beta
!Release Date||Release||ESR
!Release Date||Release||ESR
|-
!2019-05-13
!2019-05-20
|Firefox 69||Firefox 68
!2019-05-21
|Firefox 67
|Firefox 60.7
|-
|-
!2019-03-11
!2019-03-11
114

edits

Navigation menu