Sheriffing/Schedule for Tasks performed by Code Sheriffs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
remove references to mozilla-inbound repository
(increased version number)
(remove references to mozilla-inbound repository)
Line 6: Line 6:
| Watch trees|| Always
| Watch trees|| Always
||Watch the following trees for failures, classify them, do backouts and escalate infra issues:
||Watch the following trees for failures, classify them, do backouts and escalate infra issues:
* trunk (mozilla-central, autoland, mozilla-inbound)  
* trunk (mozilla-central, autoland)  
* mozilla-beta  
* mozilla-beta  
* mozilla-release  
* mozilla-release  
Line 23: Line 23:
| Merge integration trees (no central to autoland)|| Mo-Fr every 6h
| Merge integration trees (no central to autoland)|| Mo-Fr every 6h
Sa+Su: every 12h
Sa+Su: every 12h
|| Merge autoland and mozilla-inbound to mozilla-central and mozilla-central to autoland if necessary
|| Merge autoland to mozilla-central and mozilla-central to autoland if necessary
|- style="vertical-align:top"
| Merge central to inbound|| Tuesdays + Thursdays with the 10am UTC merges
|| Merge central to inbound
|- style="vertical-align:top"
|- style="vertical-align:top"
| central-as-beta simulations || Daily
| central-as-beta simulations || Daily
Confirmed users
611

edits

Navigation menu