Compatibility/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Active: adjusting owners of projects
m (fixing link)
(→‎Active: adjusting owners of projects)
Line 9: Line 9:
! Project !! Peer !! link !! Description
! Project !! Peer !! link !! Description
|-
|-
| webcompat.com || Mike Taylor || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || General responsibility of the project
| webcompat.com || Karl Dubost || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || General responsibility of the project
|-
|-
| webcompat.com backend|| Karl Dubost || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || Python development of the project
| webcompat.com backend|| Ksenia Berezina, Karl Dubost || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || Python development of the project
|-
|-
| webcompat.com frontend|| Guillaume Demesy || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || CSS, JS of the project
| webcompat.com frontend|| Guillaume Demesy || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || CSS, JS of the project
|-
|-
| webcompat.com design|| Ola Gasidlo || https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com  || Layout/Design
| webcompat bug triage || Oana, Ciprian || https://webcompat.com  || Triage Process
|-
|-
| webcompat bug triage || Oana, Sergiu || https://webcompat.com  || Triage Process
| webcompat bug diagnosis || Dennis, Karl, Ksenia, Thomas || https://webcompat.com  || Diagnosis Process
|-
| webcompat bug diagnosis || Dennis, Karl, Thomas || https://webcompat.com  || Diagnosis Process
|-
| webcompat outreach || Adam || https://webcompat.com  || Outreach Process
|-
| Blipz || Mike Taylor/Thomas Wisniewski || _ || _
|-
|-
| Webcompat GoFaster || Dennis Schubert || _ || _
| Webcompat GoFaster || Dennis Schubert || _ || _
|-
|-
| Tripwire || Thomas Wisniewski || _  ||
|-
| Evangelism || Mike Taylor || _  || Conferences speaking
|}
|}


=== WebCompat.com Web site ===
=== WebCompat.com Web site ===
* '''owner''': miketaylr
* '''owner''': Karl Dubost
A [https://webcompat.com cross browser issue reporting Web site] has been created and is [https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com/ maintained on GitHub]. Developed in Python, JavaScript.
A [https://webcompat.com cross browser issue reporting Web site] has been created and is [https://github.com/webcompat/webcompat.com/ maintained on GitHub]. Developed in Python, JavaScript.


Confirmed users
1,567

edits

Navigation menu