Support/Firefox90: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
adding KB articles
(adding community discussion link)
(adding KB articles)
Line 10: Line 10:
! Description !! KB link !! Status
! Description !! KB link !! Status
|-
|-
| Feature 1 || Link || New article
| Users can change their preferences to HTTPS-Only Mode || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/https-only-prefs || New article
|-
|-
| Feature 2 || Link || New article
| he Firefox about:third-party page gives users information about third-party modules that have been injected into Firefox || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/identify-problems-caused-third-party-modules-firef || New article
|-
|-
| Feature 3 || Link || Forum common response
| This feature that checks for, downloads, and installs updates in the background || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-background-updates-firefox-windows || New article
|-
|-
| Feature 4 || Linkl || updated
| SmartBlock lets you log in with your Facebook account when visiting third-party sites in Private Browsing Mode || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/smartblock-enhanced-tracking-protection || Updated
|}
|}


Line 24: Line 24:
! Description !! KB link !! Status
! Description !! KB link !! Status
|-
|-
| What's new || Link || updated
| Credit card autofill on Firefox for Android || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/automatically-fill-credit-card-information-firefox || New article
|-
| What's new || Link || updated
|}
|}


Line 33: Line 31:
** [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/90.0/releasenotes/ Firefox Desktop]
** [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/90.0/releasenotes/ Firefox Desktop]
** [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/android/90.0/releasenotes/ Firefox for Android]
** [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/android/90.0/releasenotes/ Firefox for Android]
** [https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/whats-new-ios-35 Firefox for iOS]
** [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Mozilla/Firefox/Releases/90 Firefox 90 for developers]
** [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Mozilla/Firefox/Releases/90 Firefox 90 for developers]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/forums/contributors/715178 Firefox 90-Desktop community discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/forums/contributors/715178 Firefox 90-Desktop community discussion]
1,284

edits

Navigation menu