QA/Bug Triage Guidelines: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 37: Line 37:


=== IRC nicknames for contact persons in regards to Bug Triage ===
=== IRC nicknames for contact persons in regards to Bug Triage ===
{{note|this is out of date}}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 43: Line 45:
|-
|-
| mhoye || Mike Hoye || Ping Mike for bugs where the Reporter may be difficult and he will take a look into the issue
| mhoye || Mike Hoye || Ping Mike for bugs where the Reporter may be difficult and he will take a look into the issue
|-
| emceeaich || Emma Humphries || Bug Master - Notify Emma if there are items with keyword "Crash" if there has been not activity by Mozilla
|-
|-
| RyanVM || Ryan VanderMeulen || Clearly mark bug with comments when they later on need to be discussed with Ryan
| RyanVM || Ryan VanderMeulen || Clearly mark bug with comments when they later on need to be discussed with Ryan

Navigation menu