Sheriffing/Schedule for Tasks performed by Code Sheriffs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
added frequent failure escalation or reminders to developers on weekends
No edit summary
(added frequent failure escalation or reminders to developers on weekends)
Line 1: Line 1:
Version: 7 (Last Updated 2021-01-26)
Version: 8 (Last Updated 2021-08-10)
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 24:
| central-as-beta simulations || Weekends
| central-as-beta simulations || Weekends
||Simulate the code in mozilla-central as mozilla-beta
||Simulate the code in mozilla-central as mozilla-beta
|- style="vertical-align:top"
| Intermittent triage || Weekend
||Frequent failure escalation or reminders to developers
|- style="vertical-align:top"
|- style="vertical-align:top"
| Clean up list of bugs which don’t get suggested || Weekly
| Clean up list of bugs which don’t get suggested || Weekly
Confirmed users
611

edits

Navigation menu