Areweyet: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
move some more to dead, and also unlink
(Move Are we documented yet?)
(move some more to dead, and also unlink)
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
| Are we reorganized yet? || http://arewereorganizedyet.com/ || MoCo re-org tracking || ??
| Are we reorganized yet? || http://arewereorganizedyet.com/ || MoCo re-org tracking || ??
|-
| Are we stable yet? || http://arewestableyet.com/ || Stability Dashboard || calixte
|-
|-
| Are we web yet? || http://arewewebyet.org/ || Rust libraries for web development || Benjamin Kampmann
| Are we web yet? || http://arewewebyet.org/ || Rust libraries for web development || Benjamin Kampmann
|-
|-
| Are We XBL Still? || https://arewexblstill.com/ || Removing XBL from the Firefox codebase || Brian Grinstead
| Are We XBL Still? || https://arewexblstill.com/ || Removing XBL from the Firefox codebase || Brian Grinstead
|-
| Are we data yet? || http://arewedatayet.com/ || Tracking our data status. || mlopatka
|-
|-
| Are we WebRender yet? || https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ || WebRender rollout status || Jeff Muizelaar
| Are we WebRender yet? || https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ || WebRender rollout status || Jeff Muizelaar
Line 51: Line 47:
|-
|-
| Are we Fission yet? || https://arewefissionyet.com/ || Fission rollout status || Brian Grinstead
| Are we Fission yet? || https://arewefissionyet.com/ || Fission rollout status || Brian Grinstead
|-
| Are we Fenix yet? || https://arewefenixyet.com/ || Fenix release status || ??
|-
|-
| Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb
| Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb
Line 64: Line 58:
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner
|-
|-
| Are we dubstep yet? || http://arewedubstepyet.com/ || Web Audio Editor || Soledad Penadés
| Are we dubstep yet? || http:// arewedubstepyet.com/ || Web Audio Editor || Soledad Penadés
|-
| Are we a million yet? || http:// areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting
|-
|-
| Are we a million yet? || http://areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting
| Are we compatible yet? || http:// arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen
|-
|-
| Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen
| Are we concurrent yet? || http:// areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino
|-
|-
| Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino
| Are we data yet? || http:// arewedatayet.com/ || Tracking our data status. || mlopatka
|-
|-
| Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz
| Are we documented yet? || http:// arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz
|-
|-
| Are we Flash yet? || http://areweflashyet.com/ || Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment  || Michael Bebenita
| Are we Fenix yet? || https:// arewefenixyet.com/ || Fenix release status || ??
|-
|-
| Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ?
| Are we Flash yet? || http:// areweflashyet.com/ || Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment  || Michael Bebenita
|-
|-
| Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt?
| Are we in the future yet? || http:// areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ?
|-
|-
| Are we pretty yet? || http://areweprettyyet.com/ || Firefox visual design tasks (out of date) || Stephen Horlander
| Are we mobile yet? || http:// arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt?
|-
|-
| Are we private yet? || http://www.areweprivateyet.com/ || Privacy add-on effectiveness || Ghostery
| Are we pretty yet? || http:// areweprettyyet.com/ || Firefox visual design tasks (out of date) || Stephen Horlander
|-
|-
| Are we radical (participation) yet? || http://areweradicalyet.org/ || Mozilla being radically participatory || All of us
| Are we private yet? || http:// www.areweprivateyet.com/ || Privacy add-on effectiveness || Ghostery
|-
| Are we radical (participation) yet? || http:// areweradicalyet.org/ || Mozilla being radically participatory || All of us
|-
|-
| Are we slim yet? || https://arewefastyet.com/win10/memory/overview || Firefox memory benchmark || Eric Rahm
| Are we slim yet? || https://arewefastyet.com/win10/memory/overview || Firefox memory benchmark || Eric Rahm
Line 90: Line 88:
| Are we small yet? || [https://web.archive.org/web/20130825095911/http://www.arewesmallyet.com:80/ http://www.arewesmallyet.com/] || Firefox download size tracker || Tim Taubert
| Are we small yet? || [https://web.archive.org/web/20130825095911/http://www.arewesmallyet.com:80/ http://www.arewesmallyet.com/] || Firefox download size tracker || Tim Taubert
|-
|-
| Are we smooth yet? || https://arewesmoothyet.com/ || Firefox Nightly hang telemetry visualization. || Doug Thayer
| Are we smooth yet? || https:// arewesmoothyet.com/ || Firefox Nightly hang telemetry visualization. || Doug Thayer
|-
| Are we Snappy yet? || http:// arewesnappyyet.com/ || Performance/Telemetry || Taras Glek
|-
|-
| Are we Snappy yet? || http://arewesnappyyet.com/ || Performance/Telemetry || Taras Glek
| Are we stable yet? || http:// arewestableyet.com/ || Stability Dashboard || calixte
|-
|-
| Are we e10s yet? || http://arewee10syet.com/ || Are your add-ons Electrolysis (e10s) compatible? || Site: Andy McKay. Domain: Chris Peterson.
| Are we e10s yet? || http://arewee10syet.com/ || Are your add-ons Electrolysis (e10s) compatible? || Site: Andy McKay. Domain: Chris Peterson.
|-
|-
| Are we web extensions yet? || http://arewewebextensionsyet.com/ || Web Extension API for Add-ons || Andy McKay
| Are we web extensions yet? || http:// arewewebextensionsyet.com/ || Web Extension API for Add-ons || Andy McKay
|-
|-
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http:// areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen
|}
|}
10

edits

Navigation menu