Release Management/Release Process: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
removing checkin-pending from status-flags
(removing checkin-pending from status-flags)
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
| verified || This bug is fixed and verified in Firefox XX
| verified || This bug is fixed and verified in Firefox XX
|-
| checkin-pending || A patch for this bug was written and we are waiting for the code to be committed to the branch
|-
|-
| disabled || This feature is disabled in Firefox XX
| disabled || This feature is disabled in Firefox XX
255

edits

Navigation menu