2
edits
(Added 'Are we wayland yet') |
(Moved dead links to dead table) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we async yet? || https://areweasyncyet.rs/ || Asynchronous I/O in Rust || [https://github.com/rust-net-web/areweasyncyet.rs Web Services WG] | | Are we async yet? || https://areweasyncyet.rs/ || Asynchronous I/O in Rust || [https://github.com/rust-net-web/areweasyncyet.rs Web Services WG] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we Chrome yet? || http://arewechromeyet.com/ || Parity-Chrome bugs || ?? | | Are we Chrome yet? || http://arewechromeyet.com/ || Parity-Chrome bugs || ?? | ||
| Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann | | Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell | | Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell | ||
| Line 43: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we WebRender yet? || https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ || WebRender rollout status || Jeff Muizelaar | | Are we WebRender yet? || https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ || WebRender rollout status || Jeff Muizelaar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb | | Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb | ||
| Line 61: | Line 51: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ||
|- | |||
| Are we audio yet? || https:// areweaudioyet.com/ || Audio related development in Rust || [https://github.com/rustaudio/areweaudioyet/ RustAudio] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we dubstep yet? || http:// arewedubstepyet.com/ || Web Audio Editor || Soledad Penadés | | Are we dubstep yet? || http:// arewedubstepyet.com/ || Web Audio Editor || Soledad Penadés | ||
|- | |||
| Are we IPFS yet? || http:// areweipfsyet.rs/ || InterPlanetary File System || [https://rustipfs.com Rust IPFS team] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we a million yet? || http:// areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting | | Are we a million yet? || http:// areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting | ||
| Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we Flash yet? || http:// areweflashyet.com/ || Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment || Michael Bebenita | | Are we Flash yet? || http:// areweflashyet.com/ || Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment || Michael Bebenita | ||
|- | |||
| Are we Fission yet? || https:// arewefissionyet.com/ || Fission rollout status || Brian Grinstead | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we in the future yet? || http:// areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | | Are we in the future yet? || http:// areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | ||
|- | |||
| Are we Leetcode yet? || https:// www.areweleetcodeyet.com/ || Leetcode questions rust status || [https://github.com/alelopezperez/areweleetcodeyet alelopezperez] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we mobile yet? || http:// arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | | Are we mobile yet? || http:// arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | ||
| Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http:// areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | | Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http:// areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | ||
|- | |||
| Are We Yeet Yet? || https:// areweyeetyet.rs || Yeet being added as a reserved keyword || [https://jake.vossen.dev Jake Vossen] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits