Support/Firefox116: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| It is now possible to copy any file from your operating system and paste it into Firefox. || - || New
| It is now possible to copy any file from your operating system and paste it into Firefox. || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/import-login-data-file# || New
|-
|-
| When an update is available in English locales, users will now have access to the release notes in the update notification prompt in the form of a "Learn More" link.
| When an update is available in English locales, users will now have access to the release notes in the update notification prompt in the form of a "Learn More" link.
  || - || New
  || - || New
|-
|-
| The volume slider is now available in Picture-in-Picture. || - || New
| The volume slider is now available in Picture-in-Picture. || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/about-picture-picture-firefox || New
|}
|}


Line 30: Line 30:
! Description !! KB link !! Status
! Description !! KB link !! Status
|-
|-
| - || - ||-
| Android: Unified Search updates || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/searching-firefox-android, https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/manage-my-default-search-engines-firefox-android || Update
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 40:
| What's new in Firefox for iOS || link || New article
| What's new in Firefox for iOS || link || New article
|-
|-
| - || - ||-
| iOS: Credit Card Autofill UX updates || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/autofill-credit-cards-firefox-ios || Update
|}
|}


Navigation menu