1,284
edits
(→Investigating: adding workaround for full screen video issue) |
(→Known/Trending issues(s): adding lock issue in Firefox Nightly) |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Android || spacebar and backspace working abnormaly in google search bar || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || Investigating | | Android || spacebar and backspace working abnormaly in google search bar || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || Investigating | ||
|- | |||
| Android Nightly || Unable to disable private tab locking in Firefox Nightly || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1965720 bug1965720] || User can disable the lock by going to Settings - Private browsing and disable the "Use screen lock to hide tabs in private browsing" option. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits