Confirmed users
1,492
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Grid of all things == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
| width="25%" | '''Description''' | |||
|'''Bug''' | |||
|'''People''' | |||
|'''Size''' | |||
|'''Priority''' | |||
|'''Target''' | |||
|'''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
|Cleanup Toggles | |||
|{{bug|506730}} | |||
|madhava, sean, mfinkle | |||
|small | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
|getting visuals | |||
|- | |||
|Cleanup Search Engines | |||
|{{bug|496656}}, {{bug|491627}} | |||
|mfinkle, sean | |||
|medium | |||
|1 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Changes for Portrait Layout | |||
|{{bug|506720}}, {{bug|496896}} is related | |||
|mfinkle | |||
|? | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Override Prompt Service | |||
|{{bug|489423}} | |||
|fabrice, mfinkle | |||
|medium | |||
|1 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enable Adding Search Providers | |||
|{{bug|477620}} | |||
|mfinkle | |||
|medium/large | |||
|3 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Method for arbitrary zooming | |||
|{{bug|478038}} | |||
| | |||
|size | |||
|2 | |||
|1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Colors for Notification Bars | |||
|{{bug|479111}} | |||
|madhava | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
|picking colors | |||
|- | |||
|Update the First-run Page | |||
|{{bug|491865}} width issues, {{bug|477109}} animated | |||
|madhava, sean | |||
|medium | |||
|1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|make form-filling easier | |||
|{{bug|486184}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|get zoom working for this release; more later? | |||
|- | |||
|tab-bar breaks for more than 4 tabs | |||
|{{bug|470303}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|visual inidication of new tab opening | |||
|{{bug|477707}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|1.0- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|layout of httpauth | |||
|{{bug|486693}} | |||
|gavin | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|get bookmarks button out of the titlebar | |||
|{{bug|494191}} | |||
|mfinkle, gavin | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|b3? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll Indicators | |||
|{{bug|461843}} | |||
|bcombee | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|revise bookmarking UI | |||
|{{bug|494491}} | |||
|madhava, others to do it! | |||
|? | |||
|1 | |||
|b3 | |||
|not started | |||
|- | |||
|Find in page | |||
|phrase not found" too long ({{bug|500845}}); finish layout of the bar ({{bug|436074}}); scroll to found item ({{bug|500781}}); better styling for the thing found; provide a way to launch the findbar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Original list, for posterity == | |||
* Cleanup Toggles ({{bug|506730}}) | * Cleanup Toggles ({{bug|506730}}) | ||
* Cleanup Search Providers ({{bug|496656}}, {{bug|491627}}) | * Cleanup Search Providers ({{bug|496656}}, {{bug|491627}}) | ||