61
edits
(→Bugs) |
(→Bugs) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Processing.js demos will not render if they are in a table. However any canvas demo does. | | Processing.js demos will not render if they are in a table. However any canvas demo does. | ||
|[http://matrix.senecac.on.ca/~asalga/pjs/table_test/table_test.html Table test] | |[http://matrix.senecac.on.ca/~asalga/pjs/table_test/table_test.html Table test] | ||
| Undetermined | |||
|- | |||
| Boolean array bug | |||
| Processing.js fails if an array of booleans is created with a variable defined before array. | |||
|[http://matrix.senecac.on.ca/~asalga/pjs/table_test/boolean_test.html Boolean array test] | |||
| Undetermined | | Undetermined | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits