User:Clouserw/AMOFrontendSupport: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
m (Created page with '===== Latest Support ===== (primary audience of website is Firefox users) {| |- | <br> ! Linux ! Win7<br> ! Win XP ! Vista ! OS 10.5 ! OS 10.6 |- ! IE 8 | <br> | bgco…')
 
Line 1: Line 1:
===== Latest Support =====
===== AMO Front end =====


(primary audience of website is Firefox users)  
For public pages:
 
{|
|-
| <br>
! Linux
! Win7<br>
! Win XP
! Vista
! OS 10.5
! OS 10.6
|-
! IE 8
| <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| <br>
| <br>
|-
! IE 7
| <br>
| <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| <br>
| <br>
|-
! Fx 3.5<br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
|-
! Fx 3
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
|-
! Fx 2
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
|-
! Safari 4
| <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
|-
! Safari 3
| <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
|-
! Opera 10<br>
| <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
|-
! Opera 9
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
|-
! Chrome
| <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | A-Grade
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
! Gecko based
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
| bgcolor="#ffe303" | B-Grade
|}
 
For pages behind a log in (dev/editor/admin tools):


{|
{|
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
1,737

edits

Navigation menu