497
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.9.3 | | 1.9.3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Firefox/Projects/FirefoxButton|Firefox Button]] | |||
| faaborg | |||
| | |||
| Create a single high contrast control in the title bar to integrate with the interactive design of Windows Vista and 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Firefox/Projects/SiteIdentity|Site Identity]] | |||
| faaborg | |||
| | |||
| Refresh how Firefox surfaces the identity of a site to integrate with our new notification system, reduce redundancy, and allow for persistent indicators like geo location access. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits