Confirmed users
3,233
edits
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Schedule (subject to change) == | == Schedule (subject to change) == | ||
{| style="margin: 0 auto; background: #d3d3d3;" | |||
|- | |||
| | '''Time Slot''' | |||
| | '''The HUB Main Room''' | |||
|- | |||
| | 18:30 - 19:00 | |||
| | '''Welcome coffee/registration/drinks/snacks''' | |||
|- | |||
| | 19:00 - 19:30 | |||
| | Opening keynote (Nick Nguyen) | |||
|- | |||
| | 19:30 - 20:00 | |||
| | Making add-ons that people will love (Justin Scott) | |||
|- | |||
| | 20:00 - 20:30 | |||
| | Jetpack Builder + SDK (Myk/Atul or Tobi) | |||
|- | |||
| | 20:30 - 21:00 | |||
| | Lightning talks (Add-on Developer Community) | |||
|- | |||
| | 21:00 - 21:30 | |||
| | Writing add-ons for mobile & desktop platforms (Fabrice or Paul) | |||
|- | |||
| | 21:30 - 22:00 | |||
| | HTML5 (Paul Rouget) | |||
|- | |||
| | 22:00 - 22:30 | |||
| | Future of Firefox (speaker to be confirmed by Beltzner) | |||
|- | |||
| | 22:30 - 23:30 | |||
| | Closing drink | |||
|} | |||
== Speakers == | == Speakers == | ||