MozAdd-onsWorkshop:2010:London: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 67: Line 67:
! Name+Picture
! Name+Picture
! Description
! Description
|-
| Nick Nguyen:
[[Image:NickNguyen.jpg|left|A picture of Nick Nguyen]]
| Having previously worked on the Delicious Bookmarks extension at Yahoo!, Nick has learned firsthand how Add-ons can be an essential part of life on the internet.  Nick works with the team and the community to figure out the best direction for AMO as it evolves.  Along with the entire Add-ons team, he helps drive discussion both within Mozilla and with the greater community on how we can grow and improve. Check out his blog [http://www.osunick.com/ here].
|-
|-
| Paul Rouget:
| Paul Rouget:
[[Image:Paul_r.jpg|left|A picture of Paul Rouget]]
[[Image:Paul_r.jpg|left|A picture of Paul Rouget]]
| Mozilla Tech Evangelist. Check out his [http://blog.mozbox.org/ blog].
| Mozilla Tech Evangelist. Check out his [http://blog.mozbox.org/ blog].
|-
| Nick Nguyen:
[[Image:NickNguyen.jpg|left|A picture of Nick Nguyen]]
| Having previously worked on the Delicious Bookmarks extension at Yahoo!, Nick has learned firsthand how Add-ons can be an essential part of life on the internet.  Nick works with the team and the community to figure out the best direction for AMO as it evolves.  Along with the entire Add-ons team, he helps drive discussion both within Mozilla and with the greater community on how we can grow and improve. Check out his blog [http://www.osunick.com/ here].
|-
|-
| Justin Scott:
| Justin Scott:
117

edits

Navigation menu