289
edits
mNo edit summary |
(feature comparison) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+Basic usage | |||
|- | |||
! Feature !! Stable Calendar Ext !! Sunbird 0.3a1 !! Sunbird trunk !! Lightning 0.1 | |||
|- | |||
| ics import || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| ics export || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| outlook (csv) import || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| outlook (csv) export || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| html export || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| export calendar || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| printing support || X || 1/2 (list) || 1/2 (list) || | |||
|- | |||
| CalDAV support || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Scrollable-date/timepicker || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Recurring | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating daily || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating on Tues+Weds || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating 5 times || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating until a date || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating on the 27th || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating on the 4th Sat || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Repeating on the last Sat || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Editing one item in a series || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Alarms | |||
|- | |||
| Alarm for single event || 1/2 (crash) || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Alarm for repeated event || 1/2 (crash) || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Snooze || 1/2 (not accurate) || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Missed alarms fire || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Standards compliant || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Views | |||
|- | |||
| Multiweek view || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Drag and drop || X || || 1/2 (day/week only) || 1/2 (day/week only) | |||
|- | |||
| Inline editing of title || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Category colors || 1/2 (requires hack) || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Removing days off || X || X || X || 1/2 (day/week only) | |||
|- | |||
| Horizontal week view || || || 1/2 (requires hack) || 1/2 (requires hack) | |||
|- | |||
| Dataloss | |||
| With self-created data || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| With data from other progs || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| When sharing a calendar || X || X || 1/2 (checks etag) || 1/2 (check etag) | |||
|- | |||
| Automatic backup ics files || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Timezone support || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Hide completed tasks || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Email alarm || 1/2 (not reliable) || || || | |||
|} | |||
edits