Confirmed users
428
edits
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| P2 || A2 || add UI for managing multiple tabs (preview, switching, etc) | | P2 || A2 || add UI for managing multiple tabs (preview, switching, etc) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | P1 || B1 || conduct and incorporate feedback from usabilty study on close tab buttons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P4 || B1 || add visual animation enhancements for tab re-ordering, preview, etc || | | P4 || B1 || add visual animation enhancements for tab re-ordering, preview, etc || | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 || A2 || restore session after a crash | | P2 || A2 || restore session after a crash | ||
|- | |||
| P2 || A2 || ability for extension authors to contribute to the session saving structures | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P3 || A2 || option to allow advanced users to always restore session after normal shutdown | | P3 || A2 || option to allow advanced users to always restore session after normal shutdown | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item''' | | style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | P2 || A2 || spell-as-you-type functionality for text fields | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | P2 || A2 || identify and meet license requirements to bundle english dictionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | P2 || B1 || identify and meet license requirements to provide secondary distribution of l10n diactionaries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | P3 || B1 || identify and meet license requirements to bundle l10n dictionaries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||