Firefox2/Requirements: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 184: Line 184:
| P2 || A2 || add UI for managing multiple tabs (preview, switching, etc)
| P2 || A2 || add UI for managing multiple tabs (preview, switching, etc)
|-
|-
| P2 || B1 || conduct and incorporate feedback from usabilty study on close tab buttons  
| P1 || B1 || conduct and incorporate feedback from usabilty study on close tab buttons  
|-
|-
| P4 || B1 || add visual animation enhancements for tab re-ordering, preview, etc ||
| P4 || B1 || add visual animation enhancements for tab re-ordering, preview, etc ||
Line 199: Line 199:
|-
|-
| P2 || A2 || restore session after a crash  
| P2 || A2 || restore session after a crash  
|-
| P2 || A2 || ability for extension authors to contribute to the session saving structures
|-
|-
| P3 || A2 || option to allow advanced users to always restore session after normal shutdown
| P3 || A2 || option to allow advanced users to always restore session after normal shutdown
Line 208: Line 210:
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item'''
|-
|-
| P1 || A2 || spell-as-you-type functionality for text fields
| P2 || A2 || spell-as-you-type functionality for text fields
|-
|-
| P1 || A2 || identify and meet license requirements to bundle english dictionary
| P2 || A2 || identify and meet license requirements to bundle english dictionary
|-
|-
| P1 || B1 || identify and meet license requirements to provide secondary distribution of l10n diactionaries
| P2 || B1 || identify and meet license requirements to provide secondary distribution of l10n diactionaries
|-
|-
| P2 || B1 || identify and meet license requirements to bundle l10n dictionaries  
| P3 || B1 || identify and meet license requirements to bundle l10n dictionaries  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
428

edits

Navigation menu