canmove, Confirmed users
2,056
edits
m (link correction) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [http://erikvold.com/downloads/slides/vanjs-may19/jetpack-vanjs.odp jetpack-vanjs.odp], [http://erikvold.com/downloads/slides/vanjs-may19/jetpack-vanjs.pdf jetpack-vanjs.pdf] | | [http://erikvold.com/downloads/slides/vanjs-may19/jetpack-vanjs.odp jetpack-vanjs.odp], [http://erikvold.com/downloads/slides/vanjs-may19/jetpack-vanjs.pdf jetpack-vanjs.pdf] | ||
| These are the slides used for a presentation for the VanJS meetup group, going over Jetpack's evolution, Jetpack SDK 0.3, and the road ahead. | | These are the slides used for a presentation for the VanJS meetup group, going over Jetpack's evolution, Jetpack SDK 0.3, and the road ahead. | ||
|- | |||
| Prepare for Liftoff | |||
| Myk Melez | |||
| 2010-06-30 | |||
| [https://people.mozilla.com/~myk/presentations/Prepare%20for%20Liftoff.odp Prepare for Liftoff.odp], [https://people.mozilla.com/~myk/presentations/Prepare%20for%20Liftoff.pdf Prepare for Liftoff.pdf] | |||
| Subtitled "Jetpack & the Future of Add-on Development", this 1/2 hour talk for the [[MAOW:2010:London|2010 London Mozilla Add-ons Workshop]] introduced the project, explaining its motivations and goals, giving a brief history, and talking about plans for the future. | |||
|- | |||
| Prepare for Liftoff | |||
| Myk Melez | |||
| 2010-07-09 | |||
| [https://people.mozilla.com/~myk/presentations/Prepare%20for%20Liftoff%20-%20Summit%202010.odp Prepare for Liftoff - Summit 2010.odp], [https://people.mozilla.com/~myk/presentations/Prepare%20for%20Liftoff%20-%20Summit%202010.pdf Prepare for Liftoff - Summit 2010.pdf] | |||
| This is an updated version of the MAOW presentation for the 2010 Mozilla Summit that includes more detail about plans for the future, including specific project plans for 2010 Q3 and SDK 1.0. | |||
|} | |} | ||