Security/Conferences: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 78: Line 78:
| Chicago, IL
| Chicago, IL
| http://www.sigsac.org/ccs/CCS2010/
| http://www.sigsac.org/ccs/CCS2010/
|-
| Hacker Halted
| Oct 9-15, 2010
| Miami, FL
| http://www.hackerhalted.com/
|-
|-
| Toorcon
| Toorcon
Line 83: Line 88:
| destinations vary
| destinations vary
| http://www.toorcon.org
| http://www.toorcon.org
|-
| OWASP AppSec DC
| Nov 8-11, 2010
| Washington DC
| http://www.owasp.org/index.php/OWASP_AppSec_DC_2010
|-
|-
| Blackhat Japan  
| Blackhat Japan  
Confirmed users
491

edits

Navigation menu