TestEngineering/Web/Automation/AMO Hudson Logs Summary September 2010: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 787: Line 787:
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
|-
| 9/25/10 - 9/27/10
|
| 132 - 134
|
|
| GREEN
|-
|-
| 9/24/10  
| 9/24/10  
|  
| <br>
| 131
| 131  
| various test cases
| various test cases  
| Login failed - 'log out' element not found after login attempt.  
| Login failed - 'log out' element not found after login attempt.  
| There has been is a known issue with JavaScript not executing correctly.
| There has been is a known issue with JavaScript not executing correctly. Update: test suites to run test cases without logging in, until issue is resolved.<br>
|-
|-
| 9/18/10 - 9/23/10  
| 9/18/10 - 9/23/10  
|  
| <br>
| 125 - 130  
| 125 - 130  
|  
| <br>
|  
| <br>
| GREEN
| GREEN
|-
|-
| 9/17/10  
| 9/17/10  
|  
| <br>
| 124  
| 124  
| search for personas by name  
| search for personas by name  
| error returned by search:&nbsp;Internal server error  
| error returned by search:&nbsp;Internal server error  
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
| 9/17/10<br>  
| 9/17/10<br>  
1,072

edits

Navigation menu