canmove, Confirmed users
2,398
edits
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
[[File:Mozmill_Test_Automation_Map.png|650px|thumb|Mindmap of All Related Areas of Work]] | [[File:Mozmill_Test_Automation_Map.png|650px|thumb|Mindmap of All Related Areas of Work]] | ||
==Team Members and Assignments== | == Team Members and Assignments == | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Contact''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:10%" | '''Availability''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:40%" | '''Project Assignments''' | |||
|- | |||
| Henrik Skupin | |||
| [mailto:hskupin@mozilla.com hskupin@mozilla.com] | |||
| Employee | |||
| '''Team Lead'''<br>(Details see [[QA/Mozmill Test Automation#Areas_of_Work|Areas of Work]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Anthony Hughes | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com ahughes@mozilla.com] | |||
| Employee | |||
| Fixing failures and writing new tests | |||
|- | |||
| Al Billings | |||
| [mailto:abillings@mozilla.com abillings@mozilla.com] | |||
| Employee aka Team Punching Bag | |||
| Writing new tests | |||
|- | |||
| Geo Mealer | |||
| [mailto:gmealer@mozilla.com gmealer@mozilla.com] | |||
| Employee (FNG) | |||
| Ramping up on MozMill testing, updating Shared APIs | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Train | |||
| [mailto:atrain@mozilla.com atrain@mozilla.com] | |||
| Contractor | |||
| Fixing test failures, writing new tests, testing frameworks, | |||
|} | |||
You can also get in contact with us by subscribing to the [http://groups.google.com/group/mozmill-dev?pli=1 mozmill-dev list] on Google or by joining the [http://www.mibbit.com/chat/?server=irc.mozilla.org&channel=%23mozmill #mozmill channel] on IRC. | You can also get in contact with us by subscribing to the [http://groups.google.com/group/mozmill-dev?pli=1 mozmill-dev list] on Google or by joining the [http://www.mibbit.com/chat/?server=irc.mozilla.org&channel=%23mozmill #mozmill channel] on IRC. | ||