70
edits
Stuartmorgan (talk | contribs) (Added Veetle) |
Stuartmorgan (talk | contribs) (Added note about latest Shockwave) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="background:#dddddd" | RayV || style="background:#dddddd" | 2.0.5.3 || style="background:#eebbbb" | Core Animation (10.6)<br>CoreGraphics || style="background:#dddddd" | Cocoa<br>Carbon || Doesn't actually draw into the CG context; attaches a surface to the Carbon window. | | style="background:#dddddd" | RayV || style="background:#dddddd" | 2.0.5.3 || style="background:#eebbbb" | Core Animation (10.6)<br>CoreGraphics || style="background:#dddddd" | Cocoa<br>Carbon || Doesn't actually draw into the CG context; attaches a surface to the Carbon window. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#bbbbbb" | Shockwave for Director || style="background:#bbbbbb" | - 11.5.8 || style="background:#bbbbbb" | QuickDraw || style="background:#bbbbbb" | Carbon || | | rowspan="2" style="background:#bbbbbb" | Shockwave for Director || style="background:#bbbbbb" | 11.5.9 || style="background:#bbbbbb" | QuickDraw || style="background:#bbbbbb" | Carbon || Appears to negotiate something else for 64-bit Safari only. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#bbbbbb" | - 11.5.8 || style="background:#bbbbbb" | QuickDraw || style="background:#bbbbbb" | Carbon || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#bbbbbb" | Scorch || style="background:#bbbbbb" | - 6.1 || style="background:#bbbbbb" | QuickDraw || style="background:#bbbbbb" | Carbon || | | style="background:#bbbbbb" | Scorch || style="background:#bbbbbb" | - 6.1 || style="background:#bbbbbb" | QuickDraw || style="background:#bbbbbb" | Carbon || | ||
edits