QA/Firefox 4/Test Plan: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<small> [[QA/Firefox 4/Test Plan|Firefox 4]] | [[QA/Firefox 5/Test Plan|Firefox 5 »]] </small>
= Firefox 4 Testplan =
= Firefox 4 Testplan =
Firefox 4, no code name yet, will be the next major release of Firefox scheduled to be released, tentatively, sometime before the end of the year. The scope for this release is in flux, but Mike Beltzner has presented the vision for Firefox 4 to the community through the [http://blog.mozilla.com/blog/2010/05/10/firefox-4-vision-fast-powerful-and-empowering/ Mozilla blog].
Firefox 4, no code name yet, will be the next major release of Firefox scheduled to be released, tentatively, sometime before the end of the year. The scope for this release is in flux, but Mike Beltzner has presented the vision for Firefox 4 to the community through the [http://blog.mozilla.com/blog/2010/05/10/firefox-4-vision-fast-powerful-and-empowering/ Mozilla blog].
Line 9: Line 11:
| class="header" | Milestone
| class="header" | Milestone
| class="header" | Status
| class="header" | Status
| class="header" | ETA
| class="header" | ETA/Ship Date
|-
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b12/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 12]
| in progress
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b11/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 11]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b11/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 11]
| in progress
| done
|  
| February 8, 2011
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b10/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 10]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b10/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 10]
| done
| done
| January 25
| January 25, 2011
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b9/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 9]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b9/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 9]
| done
| done
| January 14
| January 14, 2011
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b8/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 8]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_4b8/Test_Plan 4.0 Beta 8]
Confirmed users
2,280

edits

Navigation menu