canmove, Confirmed users
1,537
edits
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
=== Improve Private & Pseudoanonymous Browsing === | === Improve Private & Pseudoanonymous Browsing === | ||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Bug''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
| P1 || Incorporate fingerprint-minimizing features into private browsing ([[Security/Anonymous Browsing]]). || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || Explore randomizing non-essential HTTP request data that can be used for fingerprinting || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || Per-tab/window private mode || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P3 || Investigate simplifying Private Browsing Mode into profile switching. || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P3 || Explore potentially using a journaled profile service so all modifications to a profile can be rolled back when user exits private mode || - || not started | |||
|} | |||
=== Secure Network Connections === | === Secure Network Connections === | ||