canmove, Confirmed users
548
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Fx5 | | Fx5 | ||
| Thomas | | Thomas | ||
|} | |||
=== Jetpack === | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:35%" | Feature | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:35%" | Status | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:10%" | ETA | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:20%" | Owner | |||
|- | |||
{{#lst:ChannelSwitching/ChannelSwitchingFeature|status}} | |||
|- | |||
| Create Firefox Add-ons using standard web programming skills | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| APIs to cover at least 80% of all Add-on use-cases | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Automatic testing of add-ons | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Automatic packaging of add-ons | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Full documentation & tutorial | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Access to System Clipboard | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Create New Context Menu Items | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Create toaster-style notifications | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Create new Keyboard shortcuts for features | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Execute scripts on web pages to modify page content | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Create pop-up dialogs, or panels | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Store and access creditials/passwords for webpages or the add-on | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Access Firefox's private browsing mode | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Make network requests | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Simple storage to persist data across restarts | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Access tabs or windows and their events | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| API: Clean widget creation that blends in well with Firefox | |||
| landed | |||
| JP1.0 | |||
|} | |} | ||