Features/Release Tracking: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 105: Line 105:
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:10%" | ETA
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:10%" | ETA
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:20%" | Owner
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:20%" | Owner
|-
{{#lst:ChannelSwitching/ChannelSwitchingFeature|status}}
|-
|-
| Create Firefox Add-ons using standard web programming skills
| Create Firefox Add-ons using standard web programming skills
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| APIs to cover at least 80% of all Add-on use-cases
| APIs to cover at least 80% of all Add-on use-cases
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| Automatic testing of add-ons
| Automatic testing of add-ons
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| Automatic packaging of add-ons
| Automatic packaging of add-ons
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| Full documentation & tutorial
| Full documentation & tutorial
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Access to System Clipboard
| API: Access to System Clipboard
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Create New Context Menu Items
| API: Create New Context Menu Items
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Create toaster-style notifications
| API: Create toaster-style notifications
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Create new Keyboard shortcuts for features
| API: Create new Keyboard shortcuts for features
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Execute scripts on web pages to modify page content
| API: Execute scripts on web pages to modify page content
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Create pop-up dialogs, or panels
| API: Create pop-up dialogs, or panels
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Store and access creditials/passwords for webpages or the add-on
| API: Store and access creditials/passwords for webpages or the add-on
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Access Firefox's private browsing mode
| API: Access Firefox's private browsing mode
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Make network requests
| API: Make network requests
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Simple storage to persist data across restarts
| API: Simple storage to persist data across restarts
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Access tabs or windows and their events
| API: Access tabs or windows and their events
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|-
|-
| API: Clean widget creation that blends in well with Firefox
| API: Clean widget creation that blends in well with Firefox
| landed
| landed
| JP1.0
| JP1.0
| --
|}
|}


canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
6,906

edits

Navigation menu