Confirmed users
1,492
edits
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD" | Owner | | style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD" | Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Touch Events | ||
| | | [[Fennec/Features/touch]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | madhava | ||
|- | |||
| New Tablet UI Structure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| briandils | |||
|- | |||
| Interim tablet improvements | |||
| [[Fennec/Features/TabletUI]] | |||
| [[Fennec/Features/TabletUI/UI_Improvements_ForHoneycomb]] | |||
| briandils | |||
|- | |||
| First run: Language Choice | |||
| [[Fennec/Features/langchoice]] | |||
| | |||
| briandils | |||
|- | |||
| First run: UI Discoverability | |||
| [[Fennec/Features/disc]] | |||
| | |||
| briandils | |||
|- | |||
| Redesigned Awesomescreen (phone and tablet) | |||
| [[Fennec/Features/tabawe]] | |||
| | |||
| madhava/ianbarlow | |||
|- | |||
| Better Android integration of form assistant | |||
| [[Fennec/Features/formass]] | |||
| | |||
| madhava | |||
|- | |||
| Android native polish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| madhava | |||
|- | |||
| Android-style body text copy/paste | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| madhava | |||
|- | |||
| Visual refresh (Gingerbread/Honeycomb) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ianbarlow | |||
|- | |||
| Rewrite/mobilize UI text | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| madhava | |||
|- | |||
| UI Transitions/animations | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Camera UI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ianbarlow | |||
|- | |||
| Integrate Personas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| madhava | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Future Projects === | === Future Projects === | ||