Confirmed users
14,525
edits
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
=== Updates === | === Updates === | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width: | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Platform''' | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Betatest''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Betatest''': [http://mozmill-release.brasstacks.mozilla.com/#/update/detail?branch=5.0&channel=betatest&from=2011-05-24&to=2011-05-31&target=5.0 report] | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Releasetest''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Releasetest''' | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Beta''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Beta''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows 2000 | | Windows 2000 | ||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> | | en-US: '''PASS''' <br> de: '''PASS''' <br> es-ES: '''PASS''' <br> ru: '''PASS''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> es-ES: '''PASS''' <br> fr: '''PASS''' <br> ru: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> es-ES: '''PASS''' <br> fr: '''PASS''' <br> ru: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> de: '''PASS''' <br> ru: '''PASS''' <br> zh-TW: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 64-bit | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> de: '''PASS''' <br> ru: '''PASS''' <br> zh-TW: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mac OS X 10.6 | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> de: '''PASS''' <br> fr: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ubuntu 10.10 | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> de: '''PASS''' <br> es-ES: '''PASS''' <br> fr: '''PASS''' <br> zh-TW: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ubuntu 10.10 64-bit | |||
| en-US: '''PASS''' <br> de: '''PASS''' <br> es-ES: '''PASS''' <br> fr: '''PASS''' <br> zh-TW: '''PASS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Problems Found == | == Problems Found == | ||
List any found issues or bugs here. Use '''[5b3]''' whiteboard entry to keep track. | List any found issues or bugs here. Use '''[5b3]''' whiteboard entry to keep track. | ||