QA/Browser Technologies: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 41: Line 41:
| QA Team Manager
| QA Team Manager
|-
|-
| Aakash Desai
| James Bonacci
| [mailto:adesai@mozilla.com adesai@mozilla.com] 408-829-9187
| [mailto:jbonacci@mozilla.com jbonacci@mozilla.com]
| MoCo Employee (full time)  
| MoCo Employee (full time)
| Lead - Mobile Firefox, PM - Input/QMO/Litmus, Community outreach
| QA Lead, Services - Sync Server-side and MozillaID (Identity)
|-
|-
| Tracy Walker  
| Tracy Walker  
| [mailto:twalker@mozilla.com twalker@mozilla.com]  
| [mailto:twalker@mozilla.com twalker@mozilla.com]  
| MoCo Employee (full time)  
| MoCo Employee (full time)  
| Lead - Firefox Sync, Test Pilot, Sr.QA - Firefox features, Litmus testcase management
| Firefox Sync, Test Pilot, Sr.QA - Firefox features, Litmus testcase management
|-
|-
| Martijn Wargers  
| Martijn Wargers  
Line 65: Line 65:
| MoCo Employee (full time)
| MoCo Employee (full time)
| QA Engineer - Mobile Firefox
| QA Engineer - Mobile Firefox
|-
| Ayan Shah
| [mailto:ashah@mozilla.com ashah@mozilla.com]
| MoCo Employee (Contractor)
| Jetpack QA, Sync Automation, mobile firefox, Firefox features
|-
|-
| Ioana Chiorean
| Ioana Chiorean
Line 75: Line 70:
| Waverley (Contract Agency)  
| Waverley (Contract Agency)  
| Mobile Firefox Test Execution
| Mobile Firefox Test Execution
|-
| James Bonacci
| [mailto:jbonacci@mozilla.com jbonacci@mozilla.com]
| MoCo Employee (full time)
| QA Lead, Services - Sync Server-side and MozillaID (Identity)
|}
|}


Confirmed users
6,361

edits

Navigation menu