WeeklyUpdates/2011-08-08: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 64: Line 64:
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen
| Link to where audience can find out more information
| Link to where audience can find out more information
|-
| An Overview of Engagement Tools
| [http://www.twitter.com/aakashhdesai Aakash Desai]
| An overview of the current state of how contributors can get involved with Mozilla and where we're aiming to go with the Engagement Tools initiative.
|
* [http://htmlpad.org/engagement-tools-roadmap Slides]
|
* [http://aakash.doesthings.com/2011/07/19/a-platform-for-contributor-engagement-at-mozilla-2/ Blog Post]
* [[Mozillians|Mozillians Wiki]]
* [[Firefox/Input/Roadmap/2011|Firefox Input Roadmap wiki]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
6,300

edits

Navigation menu