Support/Article Tracking: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 493: Line 493:
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/add-a-device-to-firefox-sync How do I add a device to Firefox Sync?]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/add-a-device-to-firefox-sync How do I add a device to Firefox Sync?]  
| {{sprogress}}  
| {{sprogress}}  
| Add the Sync options (three ways) to sync a new device (see [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/How%20to%20sync%20Firefox%20settings%20between%20computers/discuss/1535 this forum thread])
| Replace content of the adddevices-alt template
|-
|-
| 195  
| 195  
Line 652: Line 652:
| 062  
| 062  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Installing+a+previous+version+of+Firefox Installing a previous version of Firefox]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Installing+a+previous+version+of+Firefox Installing a previous version of Firefox]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{sprogress}}  
| Ready for localization? / Only for Firefox 4 and above
| Simplified downgrade section / Only for Firefox 4 and above
|-
|-
| 105  
| 105  
Line 723: Line 723:
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Menu%20bar%20is%20missing Menu bar is missing]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Menu%20bar%20is%20missing Menu bar is missing]  
| {{sl10n}}  
| {{sl10n}}  
| <br>
|-
| 103
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Menu%20Reference Menu Reference]
| {{sarchived}}
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 852: Line 847:
| 123  
| 123  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Problems%20using%20Facebook%20in%20Firefox Problems using Facebook in Firefox]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Problems%20using%20Facebook%20in%20Firefox Problems using Facebook in Firefox]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{sprogress}}  
| <br>
| Cleanup
|-
|-
| 014  
| 014  
Line 1,137: Line 1,132:
| 056  
| 056  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/what-firefox-sync What is Firefox Sync?]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/what-firefox-sync What is Firefox Sync?]  
| {{supdate}}  
| {{sprogress}}  
| The section about how much of my data is synced needs clean up and clarification.
| The section about how much of my data is synced needs clean up and clarification.
|-
|-
Confirmed users
465

edits

Navigation menu