Mobile Support Project Page: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 285: Line 285:
| Local outreach
| Local outreach
| Need to develop community in Bay area
| Need to develop community in Bay area
| 5% complete, one meeting held, planning second at SF location
| 5% complete, one meeting held, planning second at SF location Sept. 7th
| [http://meetup.com/Firefox-Mobile-users San Francisco Firefox Mobile User Group]
| [http://www.meetup.com/Firefox-Android-superheroes/ Firefox for Android Superheroes]
|-
| Global outreach
| Need to develop global support community
| 50% complete, two new forum contributors starting this quarter
| Nicholae and Anna (add links to profiles)
|-
|-
| blog.mozilla.com/sumo
| blog.mozilla.com/sumo
| Video introduction
| Video introduction
| 50% complete
| {done}
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 298: Line 303:
| personas, QA tools, project planning, article updates
| personas, QA tools, project planning, article updates
|-
|-
| support.mozilla.com
| support.mozilla.com processes
| Setup Mobile FF Group Dashboard
| Utilize dashboard to simplify & remove barriers to contribution
| 0% complete
| 50% complete
| <br>
| [https://support.mozilla.com/forums/knowledge-base-articles/707464#post-41771 proposal]
|-
|-
| google calendar
| google calendar
| calendar of sumo forum contributors to mobile
| calendar of sumo forum contributors to mobile
| 0% complete
| <br>
|-
| to do list
| wiki article
| 0% complete
| 0% complete
| <br>
| <br>
Confirmed users
472

edits

Navigation menu