Confirmed users
472
edits
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| Local outreach | | Local outreach | ||
| Need to develop community in Bay area | | Need to develop community in Bay area | ||
| 5% complete, one meeting held, planning second at SF location | | 5% complete, one meeting held, planning second at SF location Sept. 7th | ||
| [http://meetup.com/Firefox- | | [http://www.meetup.com/Firefox-Android-superheroes/ Firefox for Android Superheroes] | ||
|- | |||
| Global outreach | |||
| Need to develop global support community | |||
| 50% complete, two new forum contributors starting this quarter | |||
| Nicholae and Anna (add links to profiles) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| blog.mozilla.com/sumo | | blog.mozilla.com/sumo | ||
| Video introduction | | Video introduction | ||
| | | {done} | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 298: | Line 303: | ||
| personas, QA tools, project planning, article updates | | personas, QA tools, project planning, article updates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| support.mozilla.com | | support.mozilla.com processes | ||
| | | Utilize dashboard to simplify & remove barriers to contribution | ||
| | | 50% complete | ||
| | | [https://support.mozilla.com/forums/knowledge-base-articles/707464#post-41771 proposal] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| google calendar | | google calendar | ||
| calendar of sumo forum contributors to mobile | | calendar of sumo forum contributors to mobile | ||
| 0% complete | | 0% complete | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||