User:Dclarke: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
==== Desktop App<br>  ====
==== Desktop App<br>  ====


{| width="1109" height="500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" class="wikitable" style=""
{| width="1109" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| width="100" | Device<br>  
| width="100" | Device<br>  
Line 57: Line 57:
| Try to install the app on different versions of windows. <br>  
| Try to install the app on different versions of windows. <br>  
| colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br>
| colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br>
|-
| uninstall firefox, verify apps don't launch
| Uninstall firefox, click on an installed app
| colspan="4" | App should fail to launch ?&nbsp;
|}
|}


409

edits

Navigation menu