409
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==== Desktop App<br> ==== | ==== Desktop App<br> ==== | ||
{| width="1109 | {| width="1109" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100" | Device<br> | | width="100" | Device<br> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Try to install the app on different versions of windows. <br> | | Try to install the app on different versions of windows. <br> | ||
| colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br> | | colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br> | ||
|- | |||
| uninstall firefox, verify apps don't launch | |||
| Uninstall firefox, click on an installed app | |||
| colspan="4" | App should fail to launch ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits