409
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{| width="1109" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" class="wikitable" | {| width="1109" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100" | Device<br> | | width="100" | '''Device<br>''' | ||
| width="100" | PC<br> | | width="100" | '''PC'''<br> | ||
| width="100" | Operating System<br> | | width="100" | '''Operating System<br>''' | ||
| width="100" | | | width="100" | '''OSX'''<br> | ||
| width="100" | Browser | | width="100" | '''Browser''' | ||
| width="100" | Firefox | | width="100" | '''Firefox''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="200" | Test Case<br> | | width="200" | Test Case<br> | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br> | | colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| uninstall firefox, verify apps don't launch | | uninstall firefox, verify apps don't launch | ||
| Uninstall firefox, click on an installed app | | Uninstall firefox, click on an installed app | ||
| colspan="4" | App should fail to launch ? | | colspan="4" | App should fail to launch ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=== Mac - P1 === | === Mac - P1 === | ||
==== Use Cases ==== | |||
{{Generic_TestCases_WebApp | {{Generic_TestCases_WebApp | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|browser = Chrome | |browser = Chrome | ||
}} | }} | ||
==== Desktop App<br> ==== | |||
{| width="1109" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | '''Device<br>''' | |||
| width="100" | '''PC'''<br> | |||
| width="100" | '''Operating System<br>''' | |||
| width="100" | '''OSX'''<br> | |||
| width="100" | '''Browser''' | |||
| width="100" | '''Firefox''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="200" | Test Case<br> | |||
| width="200" | Steps<br> | |||
| width="300" colspan="4" | Expected Result <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Run app from desktop, non-paid<br> | |||
| Install a non paid app to the desktop run the app from desktop<br> | |||
| colspan="4" | application should run as expected | |||
|- | |||
| Run app from desktop, paid<br> | |||
| Install a paid app to the desktop | |||
run the app from the desktop<br> | |||
| colspan="4" | application should run as expected<br> | |||
|- | |||
| App refunded, launch from Desktop <br> | |||
| Install a paid app to the desktop | |||
Issue a refund<br> run the paid app from the desktop<br> | |||
| colspan="4" | application should not run, possibly forward to the store<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Verify installation of apps work across multiple versions of windows<br> | |||
| Try to install the app on different versions of windows. <br> | |||
| colspan="4" | Verify install / launch works as expected<br> | |||
|- | |||
| uninstall firefox, verify apps don't launch | |||
| Uninstall firefox, click on an installed app | |||
| colspan="4" | App should fail to launch ? | |||
|} | |||
=== Linux -P2 === | === Linux -P2 === | ||
edits