Confirmed users
465
edits
Scoobidiver (talk | contribs) |
Scoobidiver (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 067 | | 067 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Basic%20Troubleshooting Basic Troubleshooting] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Basic%20Troubleshooting Basic Troubleshooting] | ||
| {{ | | {{supdated}} | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 149 | | 149 | ||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/getting-started-firefox-mobile Getting started with Firefox for mobile] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/getting-started-firefox-mobile Getting started with Firefox for mobile] | ||
| {{supdate}} | | {{supdate}} | ||
| | | Change the video thumbnail related to Fx4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 206 | | 206 | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/avoid-crashes How do I avoid crashes?] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/avoid-crashes How do I avoid crashes?] | ||
| {{supdated}} | | {{supdated}} | ||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 209 | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/how-do-i-change-my-language-mobile How do I change my language on mobile?] | |||
| {{sl10n}} | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 210 | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/how-do-i-copy-and-paste-text-mobile How do I copy and paste text on mobile?] | |||
| {{sl10n}} | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 654: | Line 664: | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Importing+bookmarks+from+Google+Chrome Importing bookmarks from Google Chrome] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Importing+bookmarks+from+Google+Chrome Importing bookmarks from Google Chrome] | ||
| {{sprogress}} | | {{sprogress}} | ||
| | | warning replaced by tip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040 | | 040 | ||
| Line 668: | Line 678: | ||
| 027 | | 027 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Installing+a+previous+version+of+Firefox Installing a previous version of Firefox] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Installing+a+previous+version+of+Firefox Installing a previous version of Firefox] | ||
| {{ | | {{sl10n}} | ||
| | | Only for Firefox 4 and above | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 093 | | 093 | ||
| Line 703: | Line 713: | ||
| 021 | | 021 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Keyboard+shortcuts Keyboard shortcuts] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Keyboard+shortcuts Keyboard shortcuts] | ||
| {{ | | {{sl10n}} | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 061 | | 061 | ||
| Line 783: | Line 793: | ||
| 019 | | 019 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Options+window+-+Advanced+panel Options window - Advanced panel] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Options+window+-+Advanced+panel Options window - Advanced panel] | ||
| {{ | | {{sl10n}} | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 069 | | 069 | ||
| Line 843: | Line 853: | ||
| 144 | | 144 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Preferences%20are%20not%20saved Preferences are not saved] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Preferences%20are%20not%20saved Preferences are not saved] | ||
| {{ | | {{supdated}} | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133 | | 133 | ||
| Line 888: | Line 898: | ||
| 037 | | 037 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Safe%20Mode Safe Mode] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Safe%20Mode Safe Mode] | ||
| {{ | | {{sl10n}} | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 080 | | 080 | ||
| Line 1,033: | Line 1,043: | ||
| 033 | | 033 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Using%20the%20Java%20plugin%20with%20Firefox Using the Java plugin with Firefox] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Using%20the%20Java%20plugin%20with%20Firefox Using the Java plugin with Firefox] | ||
| {{ | | {{sl10n}} | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 117 | | 117 | ||
| Line 1,143: | Line 1,153: | ||
| 074 | | 074 | ||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/where-can-i-find-my-firefox-sync-key Where can I find my Firefox Sync Key?] | | [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/where-can-i-find-my-firefox-sync-key Where can I find my Firefox Sync Key?] | ||
| {{ | | {{sprogress}} | ||
| we should | | we should redirect this article to the "How do I manage my Firefox Sync account?" in that article. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 082 | | 082 | ||