Support/Article Tracking: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 148: Line 148:
| 067  
| 067  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Basic%20Troubleshooting Basic Troubleshooting]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Basic%20Troubleshooting Basic Troubleshooting]  
| {{sprogress}}  
| {{supdated}}  
| Uninstall by removing the installation folder, add "Program Files (x86)" path for 64-bit Windows / Improve helpfulness?
| <br>
|-
|-
| 149  
| 149  
Line 474: Line 474:
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/getting-started-firefox-mobile Getting started with Firefox for mobile]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/getting-started-firefox-mobile Getting started with Firefox for mobile]  
| {{supdate}}  
| {{supdate}}  
| Add a section about Copy & Paste, change the video thumbnail related to Fx4
| Change the video thumbnail related to Fx4
|-
|-
| 206
| 206
Line 494: Line 494:
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/avoid-crashes How do I avoid crashes?]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/avoid-crashes How do I avoid crashes?]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{supdated}}  
| <br>
|-
| 209
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/how-do-i-change-my-language-mobile How do I change my language on mobile?]
| {{sl10n}}
| <br>
|-
| 210
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/how-do-i-copy-and-paste-text-mobile How do I copy and paste text on mobile?]
| {{sl10n}}
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 654: Line 664:
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Importing+bookmarks+from+Google+Chrome Importing bookmarks from Google Chrome]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Importing+bookmarks+from+Google+Chrome Importing bookmarks from Google Chrome]  
| {{sprogress}}  
| {{sprogress}}  
| Add the Template:ImportHTMLBookmarks template
| warning replaced by tip
|-
|-
| 040  
| 040  
Line 668: Line 678:
| 027  
| 027  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Installing+a+previous+version+of+Firefox Installing a previous version of Firefox]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Installing+a+previous+version+of+Firefox Installing a previous version of Firefox]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{sl10n}}  
| Ready for localization? / Only for Firefox 4 and above
| Only for Firefox 4 and above
|-
|-
| 093  
| 093  
Line 703: Line 713:
| 021  
| 021  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Keyboard+shortcuts Keyboard shortcuts]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Keyboard+shortcuts Keyboard shortcuts]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{sl10n}}  
| Ready for localization?
| <br>
|-
|-
| 061  
| 061  
Line 783: Line 793:
| 019
| 019
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Options+window+-+Advanced+panel Options window - Advanced panel]
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Options+window+-+Advanced+panel Options window - Advanced panel]
| {{sprogress}}  
| {{sl10n}}  
| Needs a section about [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Platform/Features/Telemetry Telemetry]. [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=652657#c74 Bug 652657]
| <br>
|-
|-
| 069  
| 069  
Line 843: Line 853:
| 144  
| 144  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Preferences%20are%20not%20saved Preferences are not saved]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Preferences%20are%20not%20saved Preferences are not saved]  
| {{supdate}}  
| {{supdated}}  
| Add RealPlayer (plugin or extension?) as a new locking cause?
| <br>
|-
|-
| 133  
| 133  
Line 888: Line 898:
| 037  
| 037  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Safe%20Mode Safe Mode]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Safe%20Mode Safe Mode]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{sl10n}}  
| Ready for localization?
| <br>
|-
|-
| 080  
| 080  
Line 1,033: Line 1,043:
| 033  
| 033  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Using%20the%20Java%20plugin%20with%20Firefox Using the Java plugin with Firefox]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Using%20the%20Java%20plugin%20with%20Firefox Using the Java plugin with Firefox]  
| {{supdated}}  
| {{sl10n}}  
| Ready for localization?
| <br>
|-
|-
| 117  
| 117  
Line 1,143: Line 1,153:
| 074  
| 074  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/where-can-i-find-my-firefox-sync-key Where can I find my Firefox Sync Key?]  
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/where-can-i-find-my-firefox-sync-key Where can I find my Firefox Sync Key?]  
| {{sarchive}}  
| {{sprogress}}  
| we should archive this article and point references to the "How do I manage my Firefox Sync account?" in that article.
| we should redirect this article to the "How do I manage my Firefox Sync account?" in that article.
|-
|-
| 082  
| 082  
Confirmed users
465

edits

Navigation menu