QA/Fennec/crash rep 26Sept2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 49: Line 49:
|9.92% (13)
|9.92% (13)
|{{bug|687908}}- Crash [@ nsTextServicesDocument::DeleteSelection]  
|{{bug|687908}}- Crash [@ nsTextServicesDocument::DeleteSelection]  
|Most likely not with just text selection, but potential with a crash after SSL connection
|Most likely not with just text selection, but potential with a crash after SSL connection; mutex unlock
|-
|-
|7.63% (10)
|7.63% (10)
Line 58: Line 58:
|{{Bug|684863}} Crash Report [@ libc.so@0x15dd8 ] [@ TOutputESSL::writeVariablePrecision ]  
|{{Bug|684863}} Crash Report [@ libc.so@0x15dd8 ] [@ TOutputESSL::writeVariablePrecision ]  
|GLSL
|GLSL
|-
|
|{{Bug|687908}} - Crash [@ nsTextServicesDocument::DeleteSelection]
| ssl, mutex unlock, text deselection crash
|-
|-
|Dropped Tracking for the week
|Dropped Tracking for the week
Confirmed users
4,378

edits

Navigation menu