QA/Fennec/crash rep 31Oct2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "== Analysis Highlights == * {{Bug|694987}} - [birch] change the buildid to be different from the nightly to distinguish it from the nightly crashes in Socorro ** Birch branch cr...")
 
Line 78: Line 78:
| Notes
| Notes
|-
|-
|24.46% (160)
|16.35%(104)
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-17%2009%3A00%3A00&signature=mozalloc_abort%20%7C%20__swrite&version=Fennec%3A10.0a1 mozalloc_abort  __swrite]
| inaccurate report ; variety of crashes occuring ; {{bug|695082}}; {{bug|694566}}
|-
|8.33% (53)
|{{bug|694964}} crash [@ gfxSharedImageSurface::Open]
|{{bug|694964}} crash [@ gfxSharedImageSurface::Open]
|
|
|-
|-
|7.34% (48)
|6.76% (43)
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-17%2009%3A00%3A00&signature=mozalloc_abort%20%7C%20__swrite&version=Fennec%3A10.0a1 mozalloc_abort  __swrite]
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-31%2010%3A00%3A00&signature=mozalloc_abort%20%7c%20pthread_mutex_unlock&version=Fennec%3A10.0a1 Crash Reports for mozalloc_abort  pthread_mutex_unlock]
| inaccurate report ; variety of crashes occuring ; {{bug|695082}}; {{bug|694566}}  
|Signature needs tweaking ( {{bug|695260}} ); {{bug|694603}}, {{bug|693480}}, {{bug|687908}}
|-
|5.19% (33)
|{{Bug|536074}} - Crash [@ JS_ResumeRequest ]
|
|-
|
|{{Bug|621446}} Crash [@ mozilla::net::HttpChannelParent::RecvRedirect2Verify ]
|
|-
|-
|3.52% (23)
|
|{{Bug|696013}} - Nightly crashes @ mozilla::layers::BasicShadowCanvasLayer::DestroyFrontBuffer
|{{Bug|696013}} - Nightly crashes @ mozilla::layers::BasicShadowCanvasLayer::DestroyFrontBuffer
|
|
|-
|-
|3.21% (21)
|
|{{Bug|693363}} - Firefox 7.0.1 Crash Report [@ pr_FindSymbolInLib ]
|{{Bug|693363}} - Firefox 7.0.1 Crash Report [@ pr_FindSymbolInLib ]
|
|
|-
|-
|2.91% (19)
|
|{{Bug|696804}} - Crash [@ mozilla::AndroidBridge::AutoLocalJNIFrame::~AutoLocalJNIFrame]
|{{Bug|696804}} - Crash [@ mozilla::AndroidBridge::AutoLocalJNIFrame::~AutoLocalJNIFrame]
|
|
|-
|-
|2.75%(18)
|{{Bug|536074}} - Crash [@ JS_ResumeRequest ]
|
|
|-
|2.45%(16)
|{{bug|695068}} - crash [@ TOutputGLSLBase::writeVariableType]
|{{bug|695068}} - crash [@ TOutputGLSLBase::writeVariableType]
| content
| content
|-
|-
|2.14%(14)
|
|{{Bug|695261}} - Crash Report [@ JNI_CreateJavaVM  libflashplayer.so@0x451fac ]  
|{{Bug|695261}} - Crash Report [@ JNI_CreateJavaVM  libflashplayer.so@0x451fac ]  
|
|
|-
|-
|2.14%(14)
|
|{{Bug|696808}} - crash _JNIEnv::GetIntField
|{{Bug|696808}} - crash _JNIEnv::GetIntField
|
|
|-
|-
|1.99%(13)
|
|{{bug|684863}} - Crash Report [@ libc.so@0x15dd8 ] [@ TOutputESSL::writeVariablePrecision ]  
|{{bug|684863}} - Crash Report [@ libc.so@0x15dd8 ] [@ TOutputESSL::writeVariablePrecision ]  
|
|
Confirmed users
4,378

edits

Navigation menu