200
edits
AlexPakhotin (talk | contribs) |
AlexPakhotin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|697828}} || P3 || Droid Pro invokes a keyword suggestions-box on every page regardless of focus || Unable to reproduce on Droid Pro | | {{bug|697828}} || P3 || Droid Pro invokes a keyword suggestions-box on every page regardless of focus || Unable to reproduce on Droid Pro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|708457}} || P4 || No Next button in the software keyboard when entering data into http://www.sweepstakes.com/ | | {{bug|708457}} || P4 || No Next button in the software keyboard when entering data into http://www.sweepstakes.com/ | ||
| Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
| {{bug|701895}} || P4 || [IME] return key does not cause the urlbar to go to the website using simeji || Depends on {{bug|702995}} | | {{bug|701895}} || P4 || [IME] return key does not cause the urlbar to go to the website using simeji || Depends on {{bug|702995}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|700407}} || P4 || portrait mode turns up annoying "flashes" when typing into textfields || Need more info | | {{bug|700407}} || P4 || portrait mode turns up annoying "flashes" when typing into textfields || Need more info | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|697838}} || P4 || Flickering may occur after deleting uncommitted characters with nicoWnnG IME || This IME causes the view resize and redrawing, which sometimes happens with a visible flicker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | <strike>{{bug|697265}}</strike> || <strike>P3</strike> || <strike>Support clipboard operations in edit fields</strike> || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|694413}} || -- || southwest.com form entry doesn't scroll into view || | | <strike>{{bug|694413}}</strike> || -- || <strike>southwest.com form entry doesn't scroll into view</strike> || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>{{bug|696319}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Scroll web content input into view</strike> || Fixed | | <strike>{{bug|696319}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Scroll web content input into view</strike> || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>{{bug|701706}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Virtual Keyboard is not dismissed if a tap is performed outside the focused input field</strike> || Fixed | | <strike>{{bug|701706}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Virtual Keyboard is not dismissed if a tap is performed outside the focused input field</strike> || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>{{bug|705457}}</strike> || -- || <strike>Tab key should move focus to the next field in a form</strike> || Fixed | | <strike>{{bug|705457}}</strike> || -- || <strike>Tab key should move focus to the next field in a form</strike> || Fixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>{{bug|705166}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Entering text in inputs fields has regressed in performance; lagged input<strike> || Caused by <strike>{{bug|703821}}</strike>. Fixed by <strike>{{bug|704575}}</strike>. | | <strike>{{bug|705166}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Entering text in inputs fields has regressed in performance; lagged input<strike> || Caused by <strike>{{bug|703821}}</strike>. Fixed by <strike>{{bug|704575}}</strike>. | ||
edits