Mobile/IME Bugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
| {{bug|697828}} || P3 || Droid Pro invokes a keyword suggestions-box on every page regardless of focus || Unable to reproduce on Droid Pro
| {{bug|697828}} || P3 || Droid Pro invokes a keyword suggestions-box on every page regardless of focus || Unable to reproduce on Droid Pro
|-
| {{bug|697265}} || P3 || Support clipboard operations in edit fields || Depends on {{bug|695460}}. Assigned to wesj
|-
|-
| {{bug|708457}} || P4 || No Next button in the software keyboard when entering data into http://www.sweepstakes.com/
| {{bug|708457}} || P4 || No Next button in the software keyboard when entering data into http://www.sweepstakes.com/
Line 34: Line 32:
| {{bug|701895}} || P4 || [IME] return key does not cause the urlbar to go to the website using simeji || Depends on {{bug|702995}}
| {{bug|701895}} || P4 || [IME] return key does not cause the urlbar to go to the website using simeji || Depends on {{bug|702995}}
|-
|-
| {{bug|700407}} || P4 || portrait mode turns up annoying "flashes" when typing into textfields || Need more info.
| {{bug|700407}} || P4 || portrait mode turns up annoying "flashes" when typing into textfields || Need more info
|-
| {{bug|697838}} || P4 || Flickering may occur after deleting uncommitted characters with nicoWnnG IME || This IME causes the view resize and redrawing, which sometimes happens with a visible flicker
|-
|-
| {{bug|697838}} || P4 || Flickering may occur after deleting uncommitted characters with nicoWnnG IME || This IME causes the view resize and redrawing, which sometimes happens with a visible flicker.
| <strike>{{bug|697265}}</strike> || <strike>P3</strike> || <strike>Support clipboard operations in edit fields</strike> || Fixed
|-
|-
| {{bug|694413}} || -- || southwest.com form entry doesn't scroll into view || A specific site, which wasn't fixed by the patch in {{bug|696319}}.
| <strike>{{bug|694413}}</strike> || -- || <strike>southwest.com form entry doesn't scroll into view</strike> || Fixed
|-
|-
| <strike>{{bug|696319}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Scroll web content input into view</strike> || Fixed.
| <strike>{{bug|696319}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Scroll web content input into view</strike> || Fixed
|-
|-
| <strike>{{bug|701706}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Virtual Keyboard is not dismissed if a tap is performed outside the focused input field</strike> || Fixed.
| <strike>{{bug|701706}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Virtual Keyboard is not dismissed if a tap is performed outside the focused input field</strike> || Fixed
|-
|-
| <strike>{{bug|705457}}</strike> || -- || <strike>Tab key should move focus to the next field in a form</strike> || Fixed.
| <strike>{{bug|705457}}</strike> || -- || <strike>Tab key should move focus to the next field in a form</strike> || Fixed
|-
|-
| <strike>{{bug|705166}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Entering text in inputs fields has regressed in performance; lagged input<strike> || Caused by <strike>{{bug|703821}}</strike>. Fixed by <strike>{{bug|704575}}</strike>.
| <strike>{{bug|705166}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Entering text in inputs fields has regressed in performance; lagged input<strike> || Caused by <strike>{{bug|703821}}</strike>. Fixed by <strike>{{bug|704575}}</strike>.
200

edits

Navigation menu