200
edits
AlexPakhotin (talk | contribs) |
AlexPakhotin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| {{bug|708774}} || P1 || Make landscape keyboard be fullscreen || Assigned to mbrubeck | | {{bug|708774}} || P1 || Make landscape keyboard be fullscreen || Assigned to mbrubeck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|711496}} || -- || Virtual keyboard does not appear with editable content in iframes || Regression of the <strike>{{bug|701947}}</strike>. Might be caused by the <strike>{{bug|704579}}</strike>. Will be fixed along with {{bug|709663}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|707350}} || P2 || Hardware Keyboard return gives a space instead of a return when using Swiftkey X || Should be fixed by <strike>{{bug|705939}}</strike>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|712018}} || | | {{bug|712018}} || P3 || French physical keyboard detected as ENGLISH in web forms with Asus Transformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|713060}} || -- || Typing in URL bar on Droid Pro with hard keyboard always inserts at end || Cannot reproduce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|711681}} || P3 || Hitting the done button does not dismiss a JS prompt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|712972}} || P3 || Can't type mzl.la into awesome bar || Specific to how Swype handles suggestions. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|699465}} || P3 || Tapping on the urlbar does not bring up keyboard; 2nd tap displays context menu (HTC G2) || Seems to be G2 specific. Cannot reproduce on Nexus One, HTC Sensation, Droid Pro, or Motorola Droid 3. | | {{bug|699465}} || P3 || Tapping on the urlbar does not bring up keyboard; 2nd tap displays context menu (HTC G2) || Seems to be G2 specific. Cannot reproduce on Nexus One, HTC Sensation, Droid Pro, or Motorola Droid 3. | ||
| Line 39: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|697828}} || P3 || Droid Pro invokes a keyword suggestions-box on every page regardless of focus || Unable to reproduce on Droid Pro | | {{bug|697828}} || P3 || Droid Pro invokes a keyword suggestions-box on every page regardless of focus || Unable to reproduce on Droid Pro | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|712966}} || P4 || Typing text is slow in this case with a lot of inputs | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|709496}} || P4 || on screen keyboard takes too long to dismiss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|708457}} || P4 || No Next button in the software keyboard when entering data into http://www.sweepstakes.com/ | | {{bug|708457}} || P4 || No Next button in the software keyboard when entering data into http://www.sweepstakes.com/ | ||
| Line 51: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|697838}} || P4 || Flickering may occur after deleting uncommitted characters with nicoWnnG IME || This IME causes the view resize and redrawing, which sometimes happens with a visible flicker | | {{bug|697838}} || P4 || Flickering may occur after deleting uncommitted characters with nicoWnnG IME || This IME causes the view resize and redrawing, which sometimes happens with a visible flicker | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|711648}} || P4 || Pre-commit underline is not shown for the composing text || Caused by the changes in {{bug|595008}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|710837}} || -- || Find a way to set the value of an input element without calling .blur() first | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|702995}} || -- || investigate focus issues with the tab host || The cause of the <strike>{{bug|697773}}</strike>, {{bug|701895}}, {{bug|704156}}, {{bug|705939}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|705201}} || -- || [meta] Forms are not splendid || Form input meta-bug depending on {{bug|704879}}, <strike>{{bug|706342}}</strike>, <strike>{{bug|697265}}</strike> | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|712118}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Form autocomplete is broken because we're not receiving compositionupdate events</strike> || Fixed | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|595008}}</strike> || -- || <strike>Make Android IME more efficient by reducing communication between Java and Gecko</strike> || Fixed | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|706342}}</strike> || <strike>P3</strike> || <strike>Input hints are broken in form fields</strike> || Fixed by {{bug|595008}}. | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|708918}}</strike> || -- || <strike>The typed characters are misplaced when using hardware keyboard with Swiftkey X</strike> || Fixed by {{bug|595008}}. | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|705939}}</strike> || -- || <strike>Enter key pressed in the Awesome Bar does not open an URL sometimes</strike> || Fixed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>{{bug|697265}}</strike> || <strike>P3</strike> || <strike>Support clipboard operations in edit fields</strike> || Fixed | | <strike>{{bug|697265}}</strike> || <strike>P3</strike> || <strike>Support clipboard operations in edit fields</strike> || Fixed | ||
edits