Mobile/TopBugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 26: Line 26:
! ID  || Pri || Summary || Note
! ID  || Pri || Summary || Note
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs  
|-
|-
| {{bug|696732}} || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading  
| {{bug|696732}} || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading  
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history  || Awaiting patch to land
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history  || Awaiting patch to land
|-
|<strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable
|| Verified fixed
|-
|-
| {{bug|711156}} || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup  
| {{bug|711156}} || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup  
|| dependent on {{bug|708651}}
|| dependent on {{bug|708651}}
|-
|<strike> {{bug|711426}} </strike> || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport 
|| status says fixed, but still reproducing on 12-28 nighties --- {{bug|713774}}
|-
|-
|{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii
|{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii
Line 51: Line 45:
|-
|-
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Reproducible on single-core devices
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Reproducible on single-core devices
|-
||<strike> {{bug|711426}} </strike> || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport 
|| status says fixed, but still reproducing on 12-28 nighties --- {{bug|713774}}
|-
|<strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable
|| Verified fixed
|}
|}
Confirmed users
6,361

edits

Navigation menu