Confirmed users
6,361
edits
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! ID || Pri || Summary || Note | ! ID || Pri || Summary || Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|696732}} || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading | | {{bug|696732}} || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || Awaiting patch to land | | {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || Awaiting patch to land | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|711156}} || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup | | {{bug|711156}} || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup | ||
|| dependent on {{bug|708651}} | || dependent on {{bug|708651}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii | |{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii | ||
| Line 51: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Reproducible on single-core devices | ||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Reproducible on single-core devices | ||
|- | |||
||<strike> {{bug|711426}} </strike> || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport | |||
|| status says fixed, but still reproducing on 12-28 nighties --- {{bug|713774}} | |||
|- | |||
|<strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable | |||
|| Verified fixed | |||
|} | |} | ||