Mobile/TopBugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs  
|-
| {{bug|696732}} || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading
|| XUL Fennec. Likely a dupe of {{bug|679923}}
|-
|-
| {{Bug|711853}} || -- || Crash in arm_neon_fill @ libxul.so@0xad... || Unprioritized. repro steps in duped {{bug|713299}}
| {{Bug|711853}} || -- || Crash in arm_neon_fill @ libxul.so@0xad... || Unprioritized. repro steps in duped {{bug|713299}}
Line 49: Line 46:
|-
|-
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Unprioritized.  Reproducible on single-core devices
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Unprioritized.  Reproducible on single-core devices
|-
| <strike> {{bug|696732}} </strike> || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading
|| Fixed by {{bug|712517}} for FF12
|-
|-
| <strike> {{bug|711426}} </strike> || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport  || status says fixed, but still reproducing on 12-28 nighties --- {{bug|713774}}
| <strike> {{bug|711426}} </strike> || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport  || status says fixed, but still reproducing on 12-28 nighties --- {{bug|713774}}
Confirmed users
6,361

edits

Navigation menu